Tianchi, China Page

Other names: 天池

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4091 Longitude 108.4394 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 33N Long (DMS) 108° 26' 22E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39932

Weather Charts


Tianchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinhua (1.8 nm)
Wanjia (2.9 nm)
Zhuchi (3.1 nm)
Qingsong (3.7 nm)
Wensheng (1.2 nm)
Dalu (2.2 nm)
Heliu (3.6 nm)
Minquan (3.6 nm)
Shuiwan (4.3 nm)
Zhengjiang (1.8 nm)
Xianba (3.0 nm)
Jiangdong (2.9 nm)
Tianyuan (3.3 nm)
Liangba (4.0 nm)
Bajue (1.5 nm)
Mingjing (2.3 nm)
Xinsheng (2.7 nm)
Hua'an (3.2 nm)
Qilong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 36 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 55 nm S 217
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 81 nm N 17
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 84 nm S 140 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
10.3 nm W Gaoqiao, Kai County
12.0 nm S Kaizhou District
21.1 nm SW Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:35 2016