Longtiao, China Page

Other names: 龙眺

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.4501 Longitude 108.3764 Altitude (feet) 3385
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 22' 35E Altitude (meters) 1031
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39932

Weather Charts


Longtiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyan (1.5 nm)
Tianqiao (2.7 nm)
Sizhen (3.1 nm)
Baiyuan (3.0 nm)
Qiyicun (3.3 nm)
Jiuping (3.9 nm)
Xinsheng (2.4 nm)
Jinyin (3.8 nm)
Tielu (3.9 nm)
Wangjia (3.7 nm)
Heliu (2.2 nm)
Jinhua (2.3 nm)
Jinong (3.7 nm)
Wensheng (3.6 nm)
Zhuchi (2.1 nm)
Wanjia (2.8 nm)
Huatai (3.0 nm)
Zhongxin (2.9 nm)
Qingsong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 39 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 55 nm S 213
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 52 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm N 20
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm S 139 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Gaoqiao, Kai County
11.6 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
14.4 nm S Kaizhou District
22.3 nm S Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:35 2016