Zongshuping, China Page

Other names: 棕树坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1977 Longitude 104.9525 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23989

Weather Charts


Zongshuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongshuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongshuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qishuwan (1.5 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (1.5 nm)
Huli (2.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.9 nm)
Luzhuping (3.0 nm)
Yingchun (1.2 nm)
Xiangshuidong (2.2 nm)
Pipawan (3.0 nm)
Datiankou (3.5 nm)
Tianwantou (3.9 nm)
Lizishu (1.4 nm)
Matigou (2.8 nm)
Luwu (3.4 nm)
Donghaisi (1.9 nm)
Baiyangping (2.6 nm)
Laofangzi (2.6 nm)
Guantianba (3.0 nm)
Leyigou (3.7 nm)
Qianwuying (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 45 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 62 nm S 153 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 96 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S 105th meridian east
9.9 nm W Gong County, Sichuan
10.9 nm E Xingwen County
15.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:43 2016