Lizishu, China Page

Other names: 梨子树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1882 Longitude 104.9760 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23764

Weather Charts


Lizishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zongshuping (1.4 nm)
Yingchun (2.5 nm)
Qishuwan (2.5 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (2.8 nm)
Laofangzi (3.3 nm)
Xiangshuidong (2.5 nm)
Pipawan (3.0 nm)
Tianwantou (4.2 nm)
Matigou (1.6 nm)
Laowuji (2.6 nm)
Changwodang (3.1 nm)
Zhongzhengbu (3.3 nm)
Donghaisi (1.0 nm)
Baiyangping (2.1 nm)
Luwu (2.2 nm)
Guantianba (2.9 nm)
Leikouwan (3.5 nm)
Qianwuying (3.7 nm)
Longmentian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 43 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 45 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 61 nm S 154 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 96 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S 105th meridian east
9.9 nm E Xingwen County
11.2 nm W Gong County, Sichuan
16.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:24 2016