Huli, China Page

Other names: 互利

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2291 Longitude 104.9140 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26593

Weather Charts


Huli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qishugeng (1.7 nm)
Hujiaba (2.5 nm)
Datiankou (1.1 nm)
Dawuji (2.0 nm)
Liang'an (2.9 nm)
Wafangtou (3.8 nm)
Shiren'ao (3.9 nm)
Luopu (3.9 nm)
Lanjiaozi (3.9 nm)
Yingchun (1.6 nm)
Zongshuping (2.8 nm)
Xiangshuidong (3.1 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.3 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (1.9 nm)
Luzhuping (2.7 nm)
Qishuwan (2.8 nm)
Xinwuji (3.4 nm)
Laofangzi (3.8 nm)
Yaoguanping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 45 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 64 nm S 152 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 95 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Gong County, Sichuan
13.5 nm S 105th meridian east
12.5 nm E Xingwen County
12.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:36 2016