Matigou, China Page

Other names: 马蹄沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1958 Longitude 105.0048 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23514

Weather Charts


Matigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizishu (1.6 nm)
Donghaisi (2.2 nm)
Zongshuping (2.8 nm)
Yingchun (3.7 nm)
Xiangshuidong (2.6 nm)
Pipawan (2.8 nm)
Tianwantou (4.0 nm)
Laowuji (1.1 nm)
Changwodang (1.6 nm)
Datiantou (2.5 nm)
Dashuzi (2.7 nm)
Hetao (2.7 nm)
Luwu (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhengbu (2.6 nm)
Baiyangping (3.4 nm)
Longmentian (3.9 nm)
Haiziwan (4.1 nm)
Dongfeng (4.1 nm)
Leikouwan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 43 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 44 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 60 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 95 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Xingwen County
10.8 nm S 105th meridian east
12.7 nm W Gong County, Sichuan
19.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:54 2016