Niujuerizhi, China Page

Other names: 牛觉日支

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5252 Longitude 102.7370 Altitude (feet) 10216
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 31N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 13E Altitude (meters) 3113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11070

Weather Charts


Niujuerizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujuerizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujuerizhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deji (2.2 nm)
Jiaomo (2.4 nm)
Mugejuemu (1.9 nm)
Mugejuemo (2.8 nm)
Famudui (3.2 nm)
Zibei Yuexia (1.1 nm)
Etiehaluo (2.4 nm)
Niluozhuang (2.8 nm)
Boluoyida (2.8 nm)
Hanluojuedi (2.9 nm)
Zijiaoyuehong (3.7 nm)
Suoluo (0.8 nm)
Yiji (2.0 nm)
Zeqi (2.6 nm)
Daluojimu (3.0 nm)
Kebudaluo (3.2 nm)
Jibujue (3.2 nm)
Bujuelai'e (3.5 nm)
Yuexialuo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 85 nm N 32
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
14.9 nm SW Spiral (railway)
24.2 nm SW Xide County
29.0 nm S Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:54 2016