Zhuba, China Page

Other names: 朱坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1264 Longitude 103.1480 Altitude (feet) 8540
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 2602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Zhuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luo'ergexi (2.7 nm) Riwo Heba (1.7 nm)
Ermulin (2.5 nm)
Xili (2.8 nm)
Kebie (1.0 nm)
Shengjia (2.2 nm)
Reli (2.5 nm)
Shenglun (2.7 nm)
Kagu (2.9 nm)
Changchu (0.3 nm)
Buduo (1.6 nm)
Liri (2.1 nm)
Eluo Guazi (2.7 nm)
Deshiji (2.9 nm)
En'en (2.6 nm)
Wazha (3.0 nm)
Eluoge (2.8 nm)
Bai'erguazi (3.2 nm)
Erniuli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 47 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 51 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 94 nm S 154
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 92 nm S 139
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 91 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Heishui County
27.2 nm E Diexi Lake
29.1 nm E List of earthquakes in China
29.1 nm E 1933 Diexi earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:16 2016