Shengjia, China Page

Other names: 胜加

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1329 Longitude 103.1910 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Shengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kebie (1.4 nm)
Zhuba (2.2 nm)
Changchu (2.3 nm)
Buduo (2.9 nm)
Kagu (1.3 nm)
Ermulin (2.1 nm)
Wumushu (2.3 nm)
Di'ele (2.4 nm)
Yawo (2.7 nm)
Rewo (3.5 nm)
Bishi (3.5 nm)
Shenglun (0.6 nm)
Luobie (2.1 nm)
Gewo (2.3 nm)
Xibeiwo (3.0 nm)
Reli (1.1 nm)
Dakouwo (2.5 nm)
Bai'erguazi (2.9 nm)
Zhaku (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 49 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 48 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 94 nm S 155
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 91 nm S 140
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 89 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Heishui County
25.1 nm E Diexi Lake
27.1 nm E List of earthquakes in China
27.1 nm E 1933 Diexi earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:16 2016