Riwo Heba, China Page

Other names: 日窝河坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1487 Longitude 103.1280 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Riwo Heba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riwo Heba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riwo Heba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruo'er (1.5 nm)
Daguxili (3.2 nm)
Xili (1.7 nm)
Lamamiao (1.8 nm)
Luo'erba (2.2 nm)
Ake (3.0 nm)
Ermianhe (3.4 nm)
Ruoduo (3.8 nm)
Sibucai (3.8 nm)
Kebie (2.0 nm)
Ermulin (2.3 nm)
Di'ele (3.3 nm)
Zhuba (1.7 nm)
Changchu (1.9 nm)
Luo'ergexi (2.8 nm)
Liri (3.1 nm)
Buduo (3.1 nm)
En'en (3.3 nm)
Eluoge (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 45 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 50 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 96 nm S 153
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 94 nm S 139
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 92 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Heishui County
28.4 nm E Diexi Lake
30.4 nm E List of earthquakes in China
30.4 nm E 1933 Diexi earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:08 2016