Sanjiangkou, China Page

Other names: 三江口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4537 Longitude 104.9467 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 48E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39783

Weather Charts


Sanjiangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianshan (0.8 nm)
Huadipo (1.5 nm)
Xian'edan (2.3 nm)
Jianghe (3.1 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.0 nm)
Longtou (3.4 nm)
Jingjiangzui (2.2 nm)
Zhuhai (2.6 nm)
Mantan (1.8 nm)
Tianshatou (2.7 nm)
Zhongjianba (2.8 nm)
Wanling (3.0 nm)
Minzhushe (3.1 nm)
Guabanyan (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiapo (1.6 nm)
Guanxing (1.8 nm)
Huangjuewan (1.9 nm)
Sanhetou (2.2 nm)
Gongtianshang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 29 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 33 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 83 nm N 31
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 92 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE Jiang'an County
16.3 nm SE Xingwen County
18.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.9 nm SW Gong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:57 2016