Zaoya, China Page

Other names: 枣垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8536 Longitude 105.2160 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Zaoya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liangshuiwan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiaba (1.3 nm)
Yonghong (1.3 nm)
Jincheng (1.4 nm)
Xiaoya (1.5 nm)
Daojiaotou (2.5 nm)
Yuanshan (2.6 nm)
Dashizui (1.5 nm)
Shuiquan (2.7 nm)
Jiefang (3.0 nm)
Jiefanghe (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Pingshang (3.1 nm)
Xinglong (3.2 nm)
Wuwucun (1.4 nm)
Zhaiqiao (1.6 nm)
Jiajiaba (2.3 nm)
Yangling (1.6 nm)
Xiaoting (2.1 nm)
Yanwu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 35 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 40 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 70 nm S 220
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 79 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 94 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Xuzhou Town
13.1 nm S Zitong County
23.0 nm W List of natural gas power stations
23.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:11 2016