Xiaoting, China Page

Other names: 小亭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8218 Longitude 105.2010 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Xiaoting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daojiaotou (2.1 nm)
Langanba (2.1 nm)
Tianbaochang (2.1 nm)
Tianbao (2.1 nm)
Qing'an (2.7 nm)
Chengjiaba (1.0 nm)
Jincheng (1.1 nm)
Zaoya (2.1 nm)
Liangshuiwan (2.2 nm)
Yonghong (2.4 nm)
Xiaoya (2.8 nm)
Yangling (0.9 nm)
Yanwu (2.2 nm)
Wuwucun (2.3 nm)
Hezui (1.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.1 nm)
Jiudianya (1.9 nm)
Chunguang (2.5 nm)
Yuquan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 33 nm S 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 42 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 68 nm S 220
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 78 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 92 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Xuzhou Town
11.1 nm S Zitong County
22.0 nm W List of natural gas power stations
22.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:55 2016