Yangjia Pingshang, China Page

Other names: 杨家坪上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9053 Longitude 105.2243 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 27E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25767

Weather Charts


Yangjia Pingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Pingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Pingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinglong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loutai (1.7 nm)
Jiefang (1.9 nm)
Jiefanghe (1.9 nm)
Yuhuangguan (2.9 nm)
Yuhuang (2.9 nm)
Sihe (0.8 nm)
Qingshan (1.3 nm)
Dongbao (2.7 nm)
Liang'an (2.9 nm)
Shuiquan (1.4 nm)
Miaoling (1.9 nm)
Jihua (2.2 nm)
Tudilin (2.4 nm)
Dashizui (1.7 nm)
Zhaiqiao (2.6 nm)
Xiaoya (2.8 nm)
Liangshuiwan (3.0 nm)
Zaoya (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 37 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 37 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 73 nm S 218
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 97 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Xuzhou Town
16.3 nm S Zitong County
24.0 nm W List of natural gas power stations
24.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:54 2016