Chengjiaba, China Page

Other names: 成家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8387 Longitude 105.1962 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Chengjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jincheng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daojiaotou (1.5 nm)
Tianbaochang (2.0 nm)
Tianbao (2.1 nm)
Qiaohe (2.3 nm)
Yonghong (1.3 nm)
Xiaoya (1.8 nm)
Yuanshan (2.3 nm)
Dashizui (2.7 nm)
Zaoya (1.3 nm)
Yangling (1.3 nm)
Liangshuiwan (1.5 nm)
Wuwucun (2.2 nm)
Yanwu (2.8 nm)
Xiaoting (1.0 nm)
Hezui (2.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.1 nm)
Langanba (2.7 nm)
Jiudianya (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 33 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 41 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 69 nm S 220
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 79 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 93 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Xuzhou Town
12.1 nm S Zitong County
21.9 nm W List of natural gas power stations
21.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:33 2016