Yuhegou, China Page

Other names: 玉河沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0472 Longitude 107.9240 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64746

Weather Charts


Yuhegou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhegou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyun (0.8 nm)
Gaofeng (1.8 nm)
Mahao (3.0 nm)
Sanliqiao (3.2 nm)
Baiyanhe (1.4 nm)
Bainachong (1.4 nm)
Zhoujia Heba (2.0 nm)
Baliqiao (2.3 nm)
Shiyakou (3.0 nm)
Jinjizhai (3.5 nm)
Baimamiao (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiachong (3.3 nm) Dengta (1.2 nm)
Tangjiahe (1.5 nm)
Xinqiao (1.5 nm)
Cizhumiao (2.3 nm)
Shishanmiao (2.9 nm)
Liangshuiping (3.0 nm)
Yanjia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 23 nm S 197
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 25 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 30 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 91 nm E 118 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 103 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Kaijiang County
17.8 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
26.3 nm N Xuanhan County
22.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:36 2016