Jinjizhai, China Page

Other names: 金鸡寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0987 Longitude 107.8940 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 154192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinjizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjizhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinning (1.7 nm)
Shuanghekou (1.8 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.5 nm)
Tujia Gaoqiao (2.9 nm)
Sunjiagou (1.6 nm)
Liaojiagou (1.7 nm)
Laoheyan (3.1 nm)
Luojiaping (3.6 nm)
Taipingqiao (4.0 nm)
Baimamiao (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia Heba (2.5 nm)
Shiyakou (2.7 nm)
Baliqiao (1.4 nm)
Sanliqiao (1.4 nm)
Bainachong (2.1 nm)
Baiyanhe (2.1 nm)
Baiyun (2.9 nm)
Gaofeng (3.5 nm)
Yuhegou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 25 nm S 192
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 23 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 32 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 94 nm E 119 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 106 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Kaijiang County
19.1 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
23.1 nm N Xuanhan County
21.2 nm W Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:59 2016