Liujia, China Page

Other names: 刘家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8489 Longitude 102.2360 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10924

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiaping (3.0 nm)
Pingzishang (3.3 nm)
Dahuoshan (3.7 nm)
Banbianjie (4.0 nm)
Longzhoushan (4.1 nm)
Damaidi (1.5 nm)
Gangezhuang (3.1 nm)
Maping (3.6 nm)
Baiguowan (3.7 nm)
Daping (4.1 nm)
Yudonggou (4.4 nm)
Caopingzi (1.6 nm)
Gaojia (1.9 nm)
Dailuying (2.6 nm)
Dahebian (3.1 nm)
Shanpianfang (3.9 nm)
Shipengzi (4.0 nm)
Bai'ao (4.1 nm)
Shiwopu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 29 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 69 nm S 196
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 89 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 116 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW List of artificial whitewater courses
13.3 nm W Miyi County
22.4 nm SE Huidong County, Sichuan
22.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:03 2016