Youfanggeng, China Page

Other names: 油房埂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6673 Longitude 103.5770 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9071

Weather Charts


Youfanggeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfanggeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfanggeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihetou (1.4 nm)
Wajue (2.3 nm)
Pangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Dongfeng (3.1 nm)
Yuanjiaxi (3.2 nm)
Erziyan (3.3 nm)
Xujiashan (2.2 nm)
Luojiaping (2.3 nm)
Yandongwan (3.0 nm)
Liangfengding (3.1 nm)
Baiguoping (3.2 nm)
Huaqiuping (3.5 nm)
Liuxiuxi (3.8 nm)
Liugouxi (3.9 nm)
Daijiagou (1.3 nm)
Landang'er (1.2 nm)
Dianjiping (1.9 nm)
Shuangxi'ao (2.7 nm)
Fangjiagou (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 63 nm N 1
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
15.4 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.4 nm E Suijiang County
20.6 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:32 2016