Erziyan, China Page

Other names: 耳子岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6729 Longitude 103.5150 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8189

Weather Charts


Erziyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erziyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erziyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiayan (1.3 nm)
Dashuigou (2.7 nm)
Leigongping (2.7 nm)
Yuanjiaxi (1.5 nm)
Yanglouzi (1.6 nm)
Pangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Zoumaping (2.7 nm)
Xiadawan (3.3 nm)
Shichangwan (3.5 nm)
Yandongwan (3.3 nm)
Suba (3.6 nm)
Wajue (1.2 nm)
Sihetou (2.0 nm)
Xujiashan (3.0 nm)
Youfanggeng (3.3 nm)
Dongfeng (1.5 nm)
Tianjiashan (1.7 nm)
Shanyangping (2.0 nm)
Eluo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 54 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 63 nm N 4
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 81 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Mabian Yi Autonomous County
18.7 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
25.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.5 nm S List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016