Liugouxi, China Page

Other names: 流沟溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7319 Longitude 103.5726 Altitude (feet) 2680
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 816
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7813

Weather Charts


Liugouxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugouxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugouxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liuxiuxi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiaping (1.2 nm)
Shichangwan (2.2 nm)
Pangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Zoumaping (2.9 nm)
Huang'ergou (1.5 nm)
Dahouchao (1.8 nm)
Yanjialin (2.5 nm)
Daluping (2.6 nm)
Zhuanmalu (2.9 nm)
Baiguoping (1.3 nm)
Zhugenxi (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Huaqiuping (2.6 nm)
Baidiaofang (2.9 nm)
Liangfengding (0.8 nm)
Yandongwan (1.4 nm)
Xujiashan (1.9 nm)
Luojiaping (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 60 nm N 2
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 84 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
16.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.8 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan
22.0 nm NE Muchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:20 2016