Wajue, China Page

Other names: 挖觉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6818 Longitude 103.5360 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 103° 32' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8266

Weather Charts


Wajue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wajue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wajue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erziyan (1.2 nm)
Yanglouzi (1.7 nm)
Wangjiayan (2.5 nm)
Shanyangping (3.1 nm)
Yuanjiaxi (1.0 nm)
Pangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Yandongwan (2.2 nm)
Zoumaping (2.4 nm)
Shichangwan (2.9 nm)
Suba (3.3 nm)
Tangjiaping (3.5 nm)
Xujiashan (1.8 nm)
Youfanggeng (2.3 nm)
Liangfengding (3.2 nm)
Daijiagou (3.2 nm)
Sihetou (1.3 nm)
Dongfeng (2.1 nm)
Tianjiashan (2.7 nm)
Eluo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 53 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 63 nm N 3
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 82 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
17.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.7 nm E Suijiang County
22.7 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:55 2016