Yaoling, China Page

Other names: 摇铃

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8650 Longitude 106.8000 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50778

Weather Charts


Yaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazhou (1.5 nm)
Beikan (2.2 nm)
Shangnanba (2.4 nm)
Nanba (2.4 nm)
Jiangbei (2.8 nm)
Houba (3.1 nm)
Tongbu (0.9 nm)
Sanbao (2.5 nm)
Liushuya (2.6 nm)
Niubishan (2.6 nm)
Tianqiao (2.7 nm)
Huishan (1.5 nm)
Wujiaping (3.2 nm)
Tazishan (1.7 nm)
Paiya (1.7 nm)
Donghua (1.8 nm)
Baiyunshan (2.4 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.5 nm)
Baozhu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 64 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 87 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
24.0 nm SE Pingchang County
22.8 nm E Tongjiang County
29.4 nm N Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:44 2016