Wujiaping, China Page

Other names: 吴家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8310 Longitude 106.8473 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50808

Weather Charts


Wujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baozhu (1.3 nm)
Paiya (1.6 nm)
Donghua (1.9 nm)
Baiyunshan (2.3 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.3 nm)
Tazishan (2.9 nm)
Yaoling (3.2 nm)
Shuangqiaohe (1.8 nm)
Huishan (2.2 nm)
Tangjialiang (2.7 nm)
Wenba (3.4 nm)
Houjiagou (3.8 nm)
Hejiaba (1.2 nm)
Yuhuangguan (2.7 nm)
Erlongchang (3.0 nm)
Xiaolongcheng (3.0 nm)
Chunshu (2.2 nm)
Yanlongxi (3.1 nm)
Yangtiangou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 51 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 71 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 67 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 84 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
20.9 nm SE Pingchang County
20.8 nm E Tongjiang County
31.3 nm N Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:48 2016