Huishan, China Page

Other names: 灰山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8640 Longitude 106.8300 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50779

Weather Charts


Huishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoling (1.5 nm)
Tongbu (1.8 nm)
Tazishan (2.5 nm)
Houjiagou (2.2 nm)
Tianqiao (2.5 nm)
Fanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Lingyun (3.2 nm)
Sanbao (3.1 nm)
Liushuya (3.2 nm)
Shuangqiaohe (1.6 nm)
Tangjialiang (2.3 nm)
Wenba (2.6 nm)
Paiya (1.4 nm)
Donghua (2.0 nm)
Wujiaping (2.2 nm)
Baozhu (2.7 nm)
Baiyunshan (2.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.8 nm)
Hejiaba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 53 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
23.0 nm SE Pingchang County
21.3 nm E Tongjiang County
29.4 nm N Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:40 2016