Yanping, China Page

Other names: 烟坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3347 Longitude 101.9970 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 5N Long (DMS) 101° 59' 49E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Yanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahai (1.0 nm)
Lianhe (2.2 nm)
Caopingzi (2.3 nm)
Rehe (2.4 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.7 nm)
Yanjiang (3.2 nm)
Tianba (3.1 nm)
Mami (2.7 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (3.9 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.9 nm)
Dawan (4.7 nm)
Dashan (1.2 nm)
Baishapo (2.8 nm)
Sanguozhuang (2.2 nm)
Paomaping (3.0 nm)
Jiaoshan (3.3 nm)
Juejiping (3.5 nm)
Qingshan (3.8 nm)
Changwan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 40 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 48 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 67 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Dechang County
24.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.1 nm S Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:19 2016