Tianba, China Page

Other names: 田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3278 Longitude 101.9390 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 40N Long (DMS) 101° 56' 20E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5352

Weather Charts


Tianba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xifangou (2.9 nm)
Suanzaoping (2.9 nm)
Hanpoling (3.1 nm)
Mogu (3.3 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.0 nm)
Tianwan (2.2 nm)
Yanjiang (2.8 nm)
Mami (3.3 nm)
Rehe (0.9 nm)
Caopingzi (1.2 nm)
Lianhe (1.7 nm)
Dahai (2.2 nm)
Yanping (3.1 nm)
Baitiaohe (1.7 nm)
Jiaoshan (2.5 nm)
Qingshan (2.9 nm)
Changwan (3.6 nm)
Dapingzi (3.5 nm)
Zhulinwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 47 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 64 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E Dechang County
24.9 nm S Miyi County
25.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:17 2016