Tangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 唐家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3912 Longitude 101.9610 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3894

Weather Charts


Tangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganmadi (1.7 nm)
Tianwan (3.0 nm)
Deshi (3.2 nm)
Dacun (3.6 nm)
Fengyan (2.7 nm)
Moyu (2.7 nm)
Yuhetang (3.3 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (0.9 nm)
Yihetang (3.0 nm)
Dawan (3.4 nm)
Dashan (4.2 nm)
Yanjiang (1.2 nm)
Mami (1.2 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.0 nm)
Rehe (3.3 nm)
Yanping (3.9 nm)
Tianba (4.0 nm)
Dahai (4.0 nm)
Caopingzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 37 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 51 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 64 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E Dechang County
21.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.5 nm S Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016