Dahai, China Page

Other names: 大海

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3263 Longitude 101.9800 Altitude (feet) 5928
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 35N Long (DMS) 101° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 1806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4192

Weather Charts


Dahai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caopingzi (1.3 nm)
Rehe (1.6 nm)
Ganhaizi (2.0 nm)
Tianba (2.2 nm)
Baitiaohe (3.6 nm)
Mami (2.9 nm)
Yanjiang (3.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (4.0 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (4.2 nm)
Yanping (1.0 nm)
Dashan (2.3 nm)
Baishapo (3.3 nm)
Lianhe (1.2 nm)
Sanguozhuang (2.1 nm)
Jiaoshan (2.4 nm)
Qingshan (2.9 nm)
Juejiping (3.1 nm)
Paomaping (3.0 nm)
Changwan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 48 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Dechang County
24.6 nm S Miyi County
25.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016