Zhangji, China Page

Other names: 章吉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1825 Longitude 99.9148 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 57N Long (DMS) 99° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Zhangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reren (0.7 nm)
Sowa (1.3 nm)
Reyu (1.7 nm)
Gulong (6.4 nm)
Naixue (0.9 nm)
Maxiong Gouqiao (3.5 nm)
Xiwugu (7.2 nm)
Tongdian (1.5 nm)
Yudi (1.6 nm)
Song'antong (2.4 nm)
Riying (2.4 nm)
Zenggu (3.8 nm)
Baiyaogen (4.9 nm)
Chaike (5.2 nm)
Langchong (5.2 nm)
Bengding (5.6 nm)
Niangyong (6.5 nm)
Baige (7.0 nm)
Ezha (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 84 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 108 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE List of longest runways
10.9 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
17.1 nm W Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
22.1 nm E Jinzhu, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:51 2016