Reyu, China Page

Other names: 热玉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2111 Longitude 99.9113 Altitude (feet) 10295
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 54' 41E Altitude (meters) 3137
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Reyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayong (6.9 nm) Gulong (4.7 nm)
Seba (6.2 nm)
Xiwugu (6.4 nm) Sowa (0.9 nm)
Reren (1.2 nm)
Zhangji (1.7 nm)
Naixue (2.5 nm)
Yudi (3.2 nm)
Tongdian (3.3 nm)
Song'antong (4.1 nm)
Riying (4.1 nm)
Maxiong Gouqiao (5.0 nm)
Zenggu (5.5 nm)
Baiyaogen (6.4 nm)
Langchong (6.5 nm)
Chaike (6.9 nm)
Bengding (7.0 nm)
Niangyong (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 85 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 109 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE List of longest runways
9.8 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
16.4 nm W Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
23.0 nm SE Jinzhu, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:28 2016