Wujiapo, China Page

Other names: 吴家坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2898 Longitude 106.8172 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 2E Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25940

Weather Charts


Wujiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanjing (1.3 nm)
Gucang (2.1 nm)
Pujiashan (2.5 nm)
Yangjiawu (1.8 nm)
Renjiagou (2.0 nm)
Xiaohe (2.2 nm)
Jianjiapo (3.0 nm)
Dangdaobeiliang (3.3 nm)
Weixing (1.2 nm)
Shilingsi (1.6 nm)
Tianyahe (2.9 nm)
Sanxisi (2.8 nm)
Sanxi (3.0 nm)
Shikuang (1.7 nm)
Jiajiawan (1.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Dafo (2.7 nm)
Hejiawan (3.0 nm)
Gaota (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 47 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 76 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 95 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 121 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Nanjiang County
26.3 nm N 107th meridian east
26.7 nm E Chenggu County
27.0 nm W Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:32 2016