Wuxing, China Page

Other names: 五星

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3669 Longitude 106.7446 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24083

Weather Charts


Wuxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulangping (1.3 nm)
Sipoli (2.6 nm)
Tianliangshang (3.2 nm)
Xinghong (3.1 nm)
Dianzishang (3.5 nm)
Wen'an (1.6 nm)
Qiaoba (2.5 nm)
Taohong (3.3 nm)
Daying (4.6 nm)
Yonghong (1.9 nm)
Xiongjialiang (2.1 nm)
Shuidong (2.3 nm)
Tianping (2.8 nm)
Liushubang (2.7 nm)
Dangdaobeiliang (3.2 nm)
Panjiawan (2.5 nm)
Lijiagou (3.8 nm)
Dade (4.2 nm)
Renjiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 43 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 82 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 98 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Nanjiang County
23.8 nm NE 107th meridian east
24.5 nm W Wangcang County
30.3 nm W Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:32 2016