Xintaizi, China Page

Other names: 新台子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1687 Longitude 101.3640 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Xintaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetaoping (1.1 nm)
Selian (3.1 nm)
Dujia (3.4 nm)
Paomaping (0.4 nm)
Simaocao (1.0 nm)
Qinggangping (2.3 nm)
Changqiang (2.7 nm)
Qingtongping (3.2 nm)
Zhuangzishang (3.0 nm)
Tianwandao (1.2 nm)
Dapuzi (1.5 nm)
Sanjia Puzi (2.1 nm)
Jiabulong Zhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Luanpuzi (3.4 nm)
Xialiduo (3.6 nm)
Daidaigou (2.1 nm)
Donglonggou (2.4 nm)
Gangouzi (3.0 nm)
Kaladian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 49 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 100 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 107 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.0 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
14.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:20 2016