Gangouzi, China Page

Other names: 干沟子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1285 Longitude 101.3975 Altitude (feet) 7772
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 101° 23' 51E Altitude (meters) 2368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Gangouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daidaigou (0.9 nm)
Donglonggou (2.0 nm)
Kaladian (2.1 nm)
Machang (2.8 nm)
Sanjia Puzi (1.1 nm)
Dapuzi (1.9 nm)
Jiabulong Zhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Tianwandao (3.0 nm)
Xintaizi (3.0 nm)
Luanpuzi (3.3 nm)
Paomaping (3.3 nm)
Xialiduo (1.1 nm)
Guoqianyan (2.0 nm)
Chadigou (2.4 nm)
Yangwozi (2.9 nm)
Biaoshuiya (1.5 nm)
Yezhudang (3.3 nm)
Abaidiao (3.5 nm)
Ebigou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 48 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 97 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 106 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.7 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
12.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:32 2016