Daidaigou, China Page

Other names: 代代沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1384 Longitude 101.3850 Altitude (feet) 7755
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 2363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Daidaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daidaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daidaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglonggou (1.5 nm) Dapuzi (1.3 nm)
Xintaizi (2.1 nm)
Tianwandao (2.3 nm)
Paomaping (2.5 nm)
Simaocao (3.0 nm)
Hetaoping (3.1 nm)
Luanpuzi (3.2 nm)
Qinggangping (4.1 nm)
Sanjia Puzi (0.7 nm)
Gangouzi (0.9 nm)
Xialiduo (1.8 nm)
Jiabulong Zhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Guoqianyan (2.8 nm)
Chadigou (3.0 nm)
Yangwozi (3.3 nm)
Kaladian (2.0 nm)
Biaoshuiya (2.2 nm)
Machang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 48 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 98 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 106 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
13.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm E List of power stations in China
13.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:32 2016