Tianwandao, China Page

Other names: 田湾道

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1770 Longitude 101.3850 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Tianwandao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwandao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwandao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paomaping (1.2 nm)
Xintaizi (1.2 nm)
Simaocao (1.3 nm)
Hetaoping (2.1 nm)
Qinggangping (1.8 nm)
Zhuangzishang (2.1 nm)
Changqiang (2.1 nm)
Qingtongping (2.7 nm)
Songjia (4.1 nm)
Jiabulong Zhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Luanpuzi (2.3 nm)
Yangwozi (3.5 nm)
Dapuzi (1.1 nm)
Sanjia Puzi (1.9 nm)
Daidaigou (2.3 nm)
Gangouzi (3.0 nm)
Donglonggou (3.2 nm)
Xialiduo (3.2 nm)
Kaladian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 43 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 50 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 100 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 108 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
12.9 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.9 nm E List of power stations in China
12.9 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:04 2016