Xinmin, China Page

Other names: 新民

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5703 Longitude 101.8832 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32703

Weather Charts


Xinmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhashi (1.2 nm)
Lijia Wuji (1.6 nm)
Shitouba (1.6 nm)
Dashaba (2.3 nm)
Sanduizi (2.5 nm)
Anning (2.6 nm)
Jinjiang (2.6 nm)
Liudaohe (1.1 nm)
Gantang (1.6 nm)
Sipingshan (2.1 nm)
Xiabatang (2.9 nm)
Xialulin (3.1 nm)
Lachegou (2.9 nm)
Yimin (1.6 nm)
Wangjiacun (2.1 nm)
Wangjia (2.4 nm)
Shangbala (2.9 nm)
Ajilu (2.0 nm)
Shichang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 4 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 49 nm S 180
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 91 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.8 nm W 1955 Yuzha earthquake
4.8 nm W Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
4.9 nm NW Yalong River
6.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:25 2016