Sipingshan, China Page

Other names: 四平山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6052 Longitude 101.8840 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22499

Weather Charts


Sipingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sipingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sipingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gantang (0.9 nm)
Xiabatang (1.4 nm)
Lijia Wuji (1.9 nm)
Sanduizi (1.9 nm)
Shangbatang (2.4 nm)
Anning (2.9 nm)
Jinjiang (3.4 nm)
Xialulin (1.0 nm)
Lanlongjing (2.4 nm)
Xinfa (3.0 nm)
Huangjue (3.6 nm)
Yimin (1.5 nm)
Lachegou (2.0 nm)
Shangbala (2.2 nm)
Liudaohe (1.3 nm)
Zhashi (1.6 nm)
Xinmin (2.1 nm)
Shitouba (3.2 nm)
Wangjiacun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 6 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 52 nm S 180
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 82 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 93 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.5 nm W Yalong River
4.5 nm W 1955 Yuzha earthquake
5.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.9 nm SW Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
6.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016