Gantang, China Page

Other names: 干塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5957 Longitude 101.8720 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28756

Weather Charts


Gantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Wuji (1.0 nm)
Sanduizi (1.2 nm)
Anning (2.0 nm)
Jinjiang (2.6 nm)
Huangtian (3.1 nm)
Xiabatang (1.3 nm)
Xialulin (1.9 nm)
Shangbatang (2.2 nm)
Lanlongjing (3.1 nm)
Sipingshan (0.9 nm)
Liudaohe (1.3 nm)
Yimin (1.8 nm)
Lachegou (2.7 nm)
Shangbala (2.8 nm)
Zhashi (0.8 nm)
Xinmin (1.6 nm)
Shitouba (2.4 nm)
Dashaba (2.7 nm)
Ajilu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 5 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 51 nm S 179
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 82 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 92 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.9 nm W Yalong River
3.9 nm W 1955 Yuzha earthquake
5.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.1 nm SW Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
5.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.7 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016