Xiabatang, China Page

Other names: 下坝塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6146 Longitude 101.8607 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 51' 39E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27079

Weather Charts


Xiabatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbatang (1.0 nm)
Huangtian (2.3 nm)
Lanlongjing (2.4 nm)
Xinfa (2.5 nm)
Huangjue (3.2 nm)
Mianhuadi (3.4 nm)
Sipingshan (1.4 nm)
Xialulin (1.8 nm)
Liudaohe (2.5 nm)
Yimin (2.8 nm)
Sanduizi (1.0 nm)
Gantang (1.3 nm)
Lijia Wuji (1.8 nm)
Zhashi (1.9 nm)
Anning (2.3 nm)
Xinmin (2.9 nm)
Jinjiang (3.1 nm)
Shitouba (3.4 nm)
Dashaba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 5 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 52 nm S 178
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 80 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 92 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.2 nm W Yalong River
3.4 nm W 1955 Yuzha earthquake
5.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.5 nm SW Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
5.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.3 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:25 2016