Xinhuocun, China Page

Other names: 新火村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2809 Longitude 101.9364 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 51N Long (DMS) 101° 56' 11E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7012

Weather Charts


Xinhuocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhuocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhuocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinhuo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fulingshan (2.1 nm)
Ruanxingou (2.8 nm)
Kandaodi (3.2 nm)
Jianfengding (3.5 nm)
Gaoping (1.6 nm)
Beixicun (2.3 nm)
Ezhubaxia (2.4 nm)
Maidigou (2.8 nm)
Wawuzhege (2.9 nm)
Huangni (3.1 nm)
Ganliewu (3.6 nm)
Da'erbaxia (4.0 nm)
Lajicun (3.4 nm)
Naji (3.4 nm)
Xijiluo (1.8 nm)
Wazhamuhei (2.8 nm)
Dahuoshan (3.0 nm)
Wazuigeze (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 21 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Anti-satellite weapon
5.2 nm SE Xichang Satellite Launch Center
5.3 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
11.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.1 nm SW China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016