Maidigou, China Page

Other names: 麦地沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3264 Longitude 101.9236 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 35N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Maidigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruanxingou (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Siyinuo (2.8 nm)
Fanjia Huoshan (2.9 nm)
Kandaodi (3.5 nm)
Ganliewu (0.9 nm)
Da'erbaxia (1.6 nm)
Majiaolaituo (2.2 nm)
La'er Buzi (2.6 nm)
Beixicun (0.8 nm)
Huangni (0.8 nm)
Ezhubaxia (1.2 nm)
Wawuzhege (1.7 nm)
Wawu (2.6 nm)
Nigousa (3.6 nm)
Gaoping (1.6 nm)
Xinhuo (2.7 nm)
Xinhuocun (2.8 nm)
Fulingshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 24 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 77 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Anti-satellite weapon
7.3 nm SE Xichang Satellite Launch Center
7.3 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
13.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
15.0 nm NE Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:01 2016