Jianfengding, China Page

Other names: 尖峰顶

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2576 Longitude 101.8760 Altitude (feet) 7739
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 2358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianfengding Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianfengding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianfengding Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quange (1.3 nm)
Qiangelou (2.4 nm)
Diaolouping (3.1 nm)
Dachuanhao (3.3 nm)
Yagu Taizi (0.9 nm)
Kandaodi (1.7 nm)
Fulingshan (1.8 nm)
Ruanxingou (2.9 nm)
Gaoping (3.3 nm)
Dahuoshan (2.1 nm)
Xijiluo (2.9 nm)
Wazhamuhei (3.0 nm)
Lanchaiwan (0.8 nm)
Jinkuang (1.5 nm)
Lizhuang (2.0 nm)
Yangfanggou (2.2 nm)
Tianbazi (2.3 nm)
Miansawa (3.4 nm)
Jinlin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 22 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 73 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.9 nm E Anti-satellite weapon
8.0 nm E Xichang Satellite Launch Center
8.1 nm E List of rocket launch sites
9.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
10.7 nm SW China Jinping Underground Laboratory
12.4 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016