Wazhamuhei, China Page

Other names: 瓦渣木黑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2342 Longitude 101.9270 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 37E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10545

Weather Charts


Wazhamuhei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazhamuhei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wazhamuhei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuoshan (1.0 nm)
Jianfengding (3.0 nm)
Yangfanggou (3.1 nm)
Lanchaiwan (3.2 nm)
Jinkuang (3.2 nm)
Lizhuang (3.6 nm)
Xijiluo (1.1 nm)
Xinhuocun (2.8 nm)
Xinhuo (2.9 nm)
Fulingshan (3.3 nm)
Gaoping (4.0 nm)
Apobaxia (3.3 nm)
Lajicun (3.6 nm)
Dapuzi (3.7 nm)
Wazuigeze (0.9 nm)
Jinlin (1.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.4 nm)
Abuzhu'er (2.5 nm)
Dasha (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 20 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 101 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Anti-satellite weapon
5.3 nm E Xichang Satellite Launch Center
5.4 nm E List of rocket launch sites
9.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
12.4 nm SW China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:05 2016