Yangchaba, China Page

Other names: 羊叉坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2625 Longitude 102.1630 Altitude (feet) 5354
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 45N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 1631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47453

Weather Charts


Yangchaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baixiang (1.7 nm) Xianfeng (2.1 nm)
Baini (2.2 nm)
Nanshanying (2.3 nm)
Lugu (2.6 nm)
Shangzhongba (2.7 nm)
Zhongba (2.8 nm)
Changxincun (3.1 nm)
Sha'er (1.1 nm)
Anning (1.2 nm)
Xiguowan (1.3 nm)
Dacungou (2.4 nm)
Yakou (2.7 nm)
Yakoucun (2.7 nm)
Dachun (2.8 nm)
Manshuiwan (1.6 nm)
Yumashan (2.4 nm)
Xiheba (2.7 nm)
Songlin (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 16 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 86 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 116 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W List of rocket launch sites
7.3 nm W Xichang Satellite Launch Center
7.4 nm W Anti-satellite weapon
16.4 nm S Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016