Xiari Langze, China Page

Other names: 夏日郎泽

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6136 Longitude 101.6910 Altitude (feet) 12847
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 101° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 3915
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Xiari Langze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiari Langze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiari Langze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nierexi (5.6 nm)
Jiru Xicun (6.1 nm)
Rebaxi (6.5 nm)
Rele (6.9 nm)
Kaiwoxi (7.6 nm)
Bamu Qiedeng (1.5 nm)
Bangmujide (1.6 nm)
Gonggasi (5.5 nm) Yulong Xincun (2.0 nm)
Renshi (2.3 nm)
Renzhu (2.4 nm)
Juezhi (3.1 nm)
Laxiachi (4.0 nm)
Wajiazhi (4.1 nm)
Cimei (6.1 nm)
Moda (6.6 nm)
Zimei (6.9 nm)
Weishida (7.3 nm)
Muga (8.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E List of highest mountains
19.7 nm SE Renzonghai Dam
21.2 nm E Xinxing Township, Luding County
23.5 nm NE 1786 Kangding-Luding earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:32 2016