Cimei, China Page

Other names: 次梅

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5286 Longitude 101.7540 Altitude (feet) 12791
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 101° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 3898
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148

Weather Charts


Cimei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cimei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cimei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wajiazhi (4.5 nm)
Renshi (4.8 nm)
Moda (4.8 nm)
Renzhu (5.2 nm)
Juezhi (5.1 nm)
Laxiachi (5.1 nm)
Yulong Xincun (5.3 nm)
Shuobu (5.9 nm)
Reduo Zhongba (6.2 nm)
Rilaka (6.6 nm)
Shangwuzong (7.9 nm)
Gonggasi (2.5 nm)
Xiari Langze (6.1 nm)
Bangmujide (6.7 nm)
Bamu Qiedeng (7.0 nm)
Zimei (0.9 nm)
Weishida (1.4 nm)
Muga (2.3 nm)
Mogangling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 105 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE List of highest mountains
14.0 nm SE Renzonghai Dam
19.9 nm NE Xinxing Township, Luding County
22.6 nm E Detuo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:07 2016