Kaiwoxi, China Page

Other names: 开沃希

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6652 Longitude 101.5572 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 26E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kaiwoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiwoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiwoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tedi (3.0 nm)
Dere (3.9 nm)
Tayao (4.3 nm)
Nuocha (5.2 nm)
Guihuaqiao (5.9 nm)
Riwu (4.6 nm)
Duorang (4.9 nm)
Jiangde (5.1 nm)
Lazilongwa (5.2 nm)
Nati (5.5 nm)
Jaggaiqiao (6.2 nm)
Mada (6.3 nm)
Rele (0.8 nm)
Rebaxi (1.2 nm)
Shangchiji Xincun (1.0 nm)
Jiru Xicun (2.3 nm)
Nierexi (2.9 nm)
Xiaole (4.5 nm)
Xiongluo (4.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm E List of highest mountains
24.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.1 nm SE Renzonghai Dam
27.0 nm NE 1786 Kangding-Luding earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:25 2016