Yulong Xincun, China Page

Other names: 玉龙西村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5842 Longitude 101.6740 Altitude (feet) 12752
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 3N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 3886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yulong Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulong Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulong Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nierexi (5.2 nm)
Jiru Xicun (5.8 nm)
Rebaxi (6.8 nm)
Xiari Langze (2.0 nm)
Bamu Qiedeng (3.4 nm)
Bangmujide (3.6 nm)
Cimei (5.3 nm)
Gonggasi (5.6 nm)
Zimei (6.3 nm)
Weishida (6.7 nm)
Renzhu (0.4 nm)
Renshi (0.6 nm)
Juezhi (1.1 nm)
Laxiachi (2.0 nm)
Wajiazhi (2.2 nm)
Moda (4.7 nm)
Shuobu (5.7 nm)
Reduo Zhongba (6.2 nm)
Rilaka (6.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E List of highest mountains
19.3 nm SE Renzonghai Dam
22.5 nm E Xinxing Township, Luding County
25.4 nm NE 1786 Kangding-Luding earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:07 2016